Fall 2021 Itinerary (Visits are virtual only)

September

September 17: Buckeye, Ohio

Buckeye High School

September 22: Phoenix, Arizona

Sandra Day O’Connor event, hosted by Arizona Department of Education & Street Law

September 23: Cary, Illinois

Cary-Grove High School

September 23: Wilmington, Delaware

Delaware ACLU

September 24: Miami, Florida

Federal Bar Association conference

October

October 5: Orange County, California

“Teachers’ Law School” by American Board of Trial Advocates

October 11: Norman, Oklahoma

Oklahoma University School of Law

October 12: Delaware

Highlands Bunker podcast

October 12: Roswell, Georgia

Fellowship Christian School

October 13: Detroit, Michigan

Wayne State University: Education Law, with Cathy Kuhlmeier-Frey

October 14: Edinburg, Texas

Idea College Prep High School

October 19: Cedar Falls, Iowa

University of Northern Iowa

October 20: Kansas City, Missouri

University of Missouri at Kansas City Law School, with John Tinker

October 21: Menomonie, Wisconsin

Menard Center for the Study of Institutions and Innovation

October 25: Phoenix, Arizona

Arizona Foundation for Legal Services and Education:

Law Related Education Academy

October 25: Oren, Utah

Oren High School

October 28: Overland Park, Kansas

St. Thomas Aquina High School

November

November 4: Felton, Delaware

Lake Forest High School

November 8: Washington DC

Georgetown Law School

November 10: Washington DC

Trinity Washington University

November 10: Santa Ana, California

Foothill High School

November 11: Columbia, Maryland

Long Reach High School

November 15: Albuquerque, New Mexico

University of New Mexico School of Law

November 16: St. Louis, Missouri

Cardinal Ritter College Prep High School

November 17: Greenfield, Wisconsin

Whitnall High School

November 17: Miami, Florida

Florida International University

November 18: East Orange, New Jersey

East Orange STEM Academy High School

November 21: Silver Spring, Maryland

National Council for the Social Studies conference, with Cathy Kuhlmeier Frey

November 22: Winona, Minnesota

Winona Sr. High School

November 23: Manchester, Pennsylvania

Northeastern High School

November 23: Lemont, Illinois

Lemont High School

November 23: Sheridan, Wyoming

Sheridan High School- We The People

November 23: Boston, Massachesetts

Discovering Justicepanel on “Unpopular Speech in Schools”

November 30: Chesapeake, Virginia

Grassfield High School

November 30: Fayetteville, North Carolina

Reid Cross Classical Middle/High School

December

December 1: Dallas, Texas

St. Mark’s High School

December 2: Chewelah, Washington

Jenkins Jr/Sr High School

December 2: Wisconsin

Wisconsin ACLU Annual Meeting

December 7: St. Anne, Illinois

St. Anne High School

December 7: Greendale, Wisconsin

Greendale High School

December 8: Rockford, Illinois

Jefferson High School

December 9: N. Bethesda, Maryland

Green Acres School

December 9: Yerba Buena, California

Yerba Buena High School

December 14: Toms River, New Jersey

Toms river High School

December 15: St. Louis, Missouri

8th Circuit Court of Appeals, Kickoff of First Amendment Museum

December 16: Colts Neck, New Jersey

Colts Neck High School

December 17: Ridgefield, Washington

Ridgefield High School

December 22: Oyster Bay, New York

Oyster Bay High School